Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to all personal information collected by Enlive Pty Ltd (we, us or our) via the website located at https://enlive.com.au (Website).

What information do we collect?

The kind of Personal Information that we collect from you will depend on how you use the website. The Personal Information which we collect and hold about you may include:

login credentials, email, address, name, phone number, address

Types of information

The Privacy Act 1998 (Cth) (Privacy Act) defines types of information, including Personal Information and Sensitive Information.

Personal Information means information or an opinion about an identified individual or an individual who is reasonably identifiable:

If the information does not disclose your identity or enable your identity to be ascertained, it will in most cases not be classified as “Personal Information” and will not be subject to this privacy policy.

Sensitive Information is defined in the Privacy Act as including information or opinion about such things as an individual’s racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record or health information.

Sensitive Information will be used by us only:

How we collect your Personal Information

Purpose of collection

Security, Access and correction

Complaint procedure

If you have a complaint concerning the manner in which we maintain the privacy of your Personal Information, please contact us as on the contact details set out at the bottom of this policy. All complaints will be considered by Rob Custers and we may seek further information from you to clarify your concerns. If we agree that your complaint is well founded, we will, in consultation with

you, take appropriate steps to rectify the problem. If you remain dissatisfied with the outcome, you may refer the matter to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner.

Overseas transfer

Your Personal Information may be transferred to recipients located in United States of America. United States of America has data protection laws which protect Personal Information in a way which is at least substantially similar to the Australian Privacy Principles, and there will be mechanisms available to you to enforce protection of your Personal Information under that overseas law. In the circumstances, we do not require the overseas recipients to comply with the Australian Privacy Principles and we will not be liable for a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles if your Personal Information is mishandled.

GDPR

In some circumstances, the European Union General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) provides additional protection to individuals located in Europe. The fact that you may be located in Europe does not, however, on its own entitle you to protection under the GDPR. Our website does not specifically target customers located in the European Union and we do not monitor the behaviour of individuals in the European Union, and accordingly the GDPR does not apply.

How to contact us about privacy

If you have any queries, or if you seek access to your Personal Information, or if you have a complaint about our privacy practices, you can contact us through: privacy@enlive.com.au.

Start Design

Let's dive into your vision and goals with a growth session giving your project the tailored attention it deserves. Prefer a quick chat first? Feel free to reach out at 0415 373 959.